Musicians

FLUTE

Mia Athanas - Band Director, 2012

Laura Barnes - Retired Teacher, 1999

Stephen Fields - Band Director, 2010

Kathryn Good - Retired Aerospace Engineer, 2012

James Goodwin - Technical Support, 2008

MaryAnn Medford - USAF Retired, 2008

Megan Pruitt - Band Director, 2011

Jennifer Seda, Band Director,  2016

Kimberly Snyder - Band Director, 1999

Julie Welch - Travel Agent/Freelance Musician/Flute Teacher, 2005

OBOE

Judy Ghormley - Price/Cost Analyst, 2010

Lynn King - Band Director, 2007

Barbera Secrist - Professional Musician and Educator, 2012

MaKay Swanson - Real Estate Sales, 2014

BASSOON

Nancy Collier - Bassoon and Flute Teacher, 1999

Glenn Good - Avionics Design and Production, 2012

Jim Jackson - STEM Teacher, 2010

 

CLARINET

Ross Amend - Band Director, 2013

Susan Brough - Clarinet Instructor, 2003

Stephanie Bryant - IT Specialist, 1999

Christine Calderon - Marketing Manager, 1999

Lauren Denney, Director of Bands/Clarinet,2016

Mia Fearon - Office Manager/Music Instructor, 2007

Kelli Fisher - Mathematics Educator, 1999

Robert Gray - Certified Peer Specialist, 1999

Kristin Hawkins - IT Project Manager, 1999

Dale Jacoby, Conference Services Specialist, 2016

Laura Jacoby, Retired, 2000

Alyssa Jones, Student/UPS,  2016

David Miles - Software Developer, 1999

Mandy Pace - Clarinet Instructor, 2014

Michelle Rickard - Band Director, 1999

Renée Rushton - Parapro/Clarinet Instructor, 1999

Darby Stanton, Band Director, 2016

Kevin Tant - English Teacher, 2009

Jessica Thomas, Band Director, 2016

Roland Ventura, Band Director, 2016

BASS CLARINET

Michelle Cameron - Music Teacher, 2002

Jessi Fawley, Risk Analyst, 17, 2016

Jacqueline Gennovario - Kindergarten Teacher, 1999

ALTO SAXOPHONE 

Glenn Cason - Band Director, 1999

Quentin Goins - Band Director, 2013

William Grimes - Band Director, 2001

Ray Hawkins - Lead Product Manager, 1999

John Jeffres - Band Director, 1999

Heather Peck - Attorney, 2003

Austin Urey - Engineer, 2004

 

TENOR SAXOPHONE   

Karen Biehle - Clinical Pharmacist, 2000

Bob Cowles - Retired Band Director, 1999

Fred Norton - Band Director, 2000

BARITONE SAXOPHONE   

Christi Brogden - Freelance Musician and Music Educator, 1999

Anne Jeffres - Jewelry Appraiser, 1999

 

TRUMPET

Madison Argo - Band Director, 2014

Jill Barnocki - Band Director, 2002

Jerry Brooks - Trumpet Teacher, 2015

Zachary Cogdill - Music Teacher, 2006

Carol Doemel - Teacher, 1999

Ben DuBose - Retired Army Band Director, 2002

Michael Felgate - Teacher/Musician, 2002-2004, 2014

Michael Oubre - Band Director, 2013

Jason Ronas - Software Consultant, 2016

Josh Rudolph - Band Director, 2006

James Seda - Band Director, 2011

Kristin Starnes - Assistant Principal, 2013

Michael Thomas - Band Director, 2015

Cecil Welch - Musician, 2012

Edward Yco - Product Manager, 2000

 

FRENCH HORN

Ellen Black - Cobb County Public Safety Analyst 2001

David Brown - Sr. Property Claim Specialist, 2005

Laurie Chandler - Licensed Professional Counselor, 2000

Julie Gerhardt - Freelance Musician, 2002

Megan Gribble - Music Teacher, 2016

Alex Hansell, Pharmacy Technician, 2016

Jack Jean - Band Director, 2011

Peter Miller, Consultant/writer, 2016

John Mote - Retired HS Band Director, 2011

Hannah Polk - Band Director, 2014

 

TROMBONE

Andrew Cole - Band Director, 1999

Bob Devine - Complex Claims Director/Mediator, 2002

Bill Morrison - Information Security Officer, 1999

William Oliver - Band Director, 2010

Krista Pezold - Band Director, 2004

Eric Stamm - Senior Reactor Inspector, 2008

James Thompson - Band Director, 2007

Brian Westphal, Band Director, 2005

BASS TROMBONE

Merle Knotts - Retired Computer Programmer, 2000

Matt Segars - Band Director, 2013

 

EUPHONIUM

Robert Bryant - Band Director, 2010

Andrew Geocaris - Music Teacher, 2013

Robert Grechesky, Emeritus Professor of Music-Butler University, 2014

J Andrew McMillen, Band Director, 7, 2015

TUBA

Steven Bontempi - Attorney/Financial Planner, 1999

R. Kevin Brown - Band Director, 2010

Dave Dawson, Freelance Television Cameraman, 2016

Kyle Knab - IT Consultant, 2012

Matt Verbiscer - Civil Engineer, 1999

 

PERCUSSION

Brittany Armstrong, Management and Program Analyst,  2016

Kevin Boyle - Band Director, 2007

Lauren Fowler - Financial Strategy and Operations Consultant, 2010

Jeff Hope - Percussion Teacher, 2014

Henri Korhonen - Cyber Security, 2010

Chris Rickard, Band Instrument Repair Technician, 2008

Lauren Segars - Percussion Instructor, 2013

© 2015 Cobb Wind Symphony.  All Rights Reserved.

Cobb Wind Symphony    P.O. Box 965661    Marietta, GA 30066